Casa Tipica De La Region Del Cafe Villa
The 3-bedroom Casa Tipica De La Region Del Cafe Villa Calarca is located nearly 15 minutes' walk from Graphic and Audiovisual Museum of Quindio, giving access to various tourist spots nearby. The property is suitable for up to 7 guests and features a private parking lot.
The holiday home offers a convenient location, 3.4 km from Los Fundadores, while natural sights like Quindio Botanical Garden are 3.5 km away. Casa Tipica De La Region Del Cafe Villa is within 10 minutes' drive of places of worship such as Catedral la Inmaculada Concepcion. The Calarca property is situated 3.8 km from the family-friendly the coffee-themed Cafe Park.
Guests staying at the accommodation can relax in a patio and a balcony and enjoy such media amenities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. This Calarca property includes a bathroom with a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet. Bath sheets are also at your disposal.
Casa Tipica De La Region Del Cafe Villa features an equipped kitchen, as well as coffee/tea making equipment for dining onsite. There is also a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware available in the kitchen. Guests can enjoy a meal at Alquimia Cafe & Cocina, located merely 13 minutes' walk away.
- Local attractions
- Parroquia Divino Nino3.7 km
- Bolivar plaza3.4 km
- Parque de los Fundadores3.8 km
- Iglesia del Sagrado Corazon4.2 km
- Eje cafetero3.2 km
- Catedral la Inmaculada Concepcion3.6 km
- Institucion Educativa Jesus Maria Morales3.7 km
- Airports
- El Eden International23 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Patio
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Sink
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Casa Tipica De La Region Del Cafe Villa?
Guests of Casa Tipica De La Region Del Cafe Villa can park their vehicle at free private parking. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Casa Tipica De La Region Del Cafe Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Casa Tipica De La Region Del Cafe Villa is $60. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casa Tipica De La Region Del Cafe Villa?
Guests of Casa Tipica De La Region Del Cafe Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Casa Tipica De La Region Del Cafe Villa can you recommend?
Visitors of Casa Tipica De La Region Del Cafe Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby cafeteria Alquimia Cafe & Cocina (merely a 13-minute walk away). - ❓
Is the holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
The holiday home offers a fully-equipped kitchen featuring an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and a cooktop. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Tipica De La Region Del Cafe Villa?
Guests staying at Casa Tipica De La Region Del Cafe Villa can easily access Graphic and Audiovisual Museum of Quindio and Bolivar plaza, located a mere 1.2 km from the property and 3.6 km away respectively.